Login Sign up News feed
My Account
Sign up
Login

Create a free
my awake account


Create your Awakenings account now and experience this website at it’s best. Attend events, discover artists and enjoy videos, photos and sets bundled together in one place.

Sign up with Email

Login to my awake

Welcome back, friend. Login to your account for the best experience.

Updates
Jeroen Search @ Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht (19-10-2016) Roman Poncet @ Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht (19-10-2016) Cleric @ Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht (19-10-2016) Release Awakenings 20 Year Anniversary parties & book Truncate @ Awakenings x Joris Voorn present (21-10-2016) Release timetable Awakenings Eindhoven Last tickets for Awakenings New Years Day Special Dax J @ Awakenings ADE Closing party (23-10-2016)
Oscar Mulero @ Awakenings ADE Closing party (23-10-2016) Awakenings New Years Eve Special almost sold out Awakenings ADE Closing Party Awakenings ADE Closing Party Thank you ADE 2016 Awakenings ADE Closing Party Awakenings ADE Closing Party Awakenings ADE Closing Party Awakenings ADE Closing Party Awakenings x Joseph Capriati invite Awakenings x Joseph Capriati invite Awakenings x Joseph Capriati invite Awakenings x Joseph Capriati invite Awakenings x Joseph Capriati invite Awakenings x Joris Voorn present Awakenings x Joris Voorn present Awakenings x Joris Voorn present Awakenings x Joris Voorn present Awakenings x Adam Beyer present Drumcode Awakenings x Adam Beyer present Drumcode 20 years of Awakenings Awakenings x Adam Beyer present Drumcode Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Live stream Be-at.tv Awakenings ADE Specials Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Release Awakenings Eindhoven Our new app is available Awakenings presents 3 New Years Specials Final tickets Awakenings ADE Specials on sale now Tickets running low: Awakenings x Len Faki presents Figure Nacht 5 x Awakenings ADE Specials: this is techno! Timetables Awakenings ADE Specials announced Official Aftermovie 2 Days Awakenings Festival 2016 Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Chris Liebing @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 After Movie Live Report Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Joseph Capriati @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Len Faki @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two Gabriel Ananda & Dominik Eulberg @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two (26-06-2016) Oliver Koletzki @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two (26-06-2016) Alle Farben @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two (26-06-2016) Michel de Hey & Ici Sans Merci @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day Two (26-06-2016) Awakenings Festival 2016 - Fireworks finale Day One De titel wordt automatisch van YouTube opgehaald. Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One Secret Cinema & Egbert (live) @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One (25-06-2016) Melon @ Awakenings Festival 2016 Day One (25-06-2016) Awakenings Festival 2016 live report Awakenings presents 5 ADE Specials Create your personal timetable for Awakenings Festival 2016! Dixon added to the line-up of Awakenings Festival Awakenings Festival 2016 is getting closer and closer! Exclusive podcast for Awakenings Festival 2016 Podcast #057 - Edge Of Motion AnD @ Awakenings Festival 2015 Day Two AnD at Awakenings Festival 2015 - Day Two (28-06-2015) Secret Cinema at Awakenings Festival 28-06-2014 Secret Cinema @ Awakenings Festival 2014 Day 1 Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Awakenings x Len Faki present Figure Nacht Awakenings x Adam Beyer present Drumcode
Load more
Awakenings

Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Policy

Monumental Productions B.V., a (“Monumental” or “we”) respects the privacy of every visitor to its website or user of its app (jointly “Visitor” or “you”) and ensures that the personal data of the Visitor is treated confidentially and with care.

This Privacy Policy governs the use of the personal data of the Visitor by or on behalf of Monumental and corresponds with the Monumental terms and conditions (the “Terms”) as filed with the Chamber of Commerce in Amsterdam. The Terms are also published on the Monumental Website and via the app. The Terms and this Privacy Policy will be used by administrator and operator Monumental , a private held company registered with the Chamber of Commerce (under number: 34206244) in Amsterdam.

If a Visitor has not reached the age of 16 yet, his parents or legal representatives must be aware of this Privacy Policy before the Visitor will be able to register to use the Website(s) or app.

Use of data
By entering your data for reuse of our services through our website, if and insofar as necessary, you give explicitly consent to the use of your data as specified below. Monumental will not without your permission use your information in other ways than mentioned in this Privacy Policy. Monumental processes and protects personal data carefully and with due observance of the relevant provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

Monumental uses visitor data to ensure that all sales processes and other interactions run as smoothly as possible. In order to buy products through our website or via our app, you must enter certain information such as: name, surname, address, zip code, city and country, email address, telephone number and date of birth, occupation, company data, and data about social network profiles and online media, including website(s) such as LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook, Soundcloud and Instagram (hereinafter: “Registration Data”).

Furthermore Monumental shall also be able to obtain data about the interests, buying behavior or wishes of the Visitor (hereinafter: “Commercial Data”). Monumental may obtain these data when a Visitor notifies it of them. However, it may also obtain data of this nature if the Visitor offers it access to the said data – via Facebook, for example – or because it has been able to deduce these Commercial Data from the way in which the Visitor uses the Website(s) (and apps) or from the fact that the Visitor has made purchases elsewhere, via third parties, that ensure from his use of the Website(s) (and apps). The Monumental servers shall also automatically record the surf data of the Visitor, such as the IP address, the time of the visit, the browser type and which functionalities are used (hereinafter: “Surf Data”). Monumental shall be able to exchange these Commercial Data with its own partners or group companies and shall be able to use the Commercial Data and Surf Data relating to the various products and services that the Visitor buys to create a profile. It shall only be able to process and use these Commercial Data and Surf Data in a non-anonymized form too if the visitor grants his explicit, prior permission for Monumental to do so. Should the Visitor object to the further processing of Commercial Data and Surf Data, he shall be required to immediately notify Monumental of this via privacy@awakenings.com.

Monumental shall only use Registration Data, Commercial Data and/or Surf Data for the following purposes with the explicit and unequivocal permission of the Visitor and provided this permission has not been withdrawn via privacy@awakenings.com: (i) to be able to offer, deliver and invoice agreed products, services and/or information (or have the aforementioned offered, delivered and invoiced) on the basis of these data and also to be able to modify products, services and/or information or offers of this nature (or instruct the aforementioned) in line with the needs and wishes of the Visitor and, should the Visitor wish this to happen, to give Monumental the opportunity to exchange information (or cause information to be exchanged) with others, (ii) to be able to make (targeted) offers via advertising, e-mail and/or social media networks and to keep the visitor up-to-date on the latest news and/or updates and/or service announcements, (iii) to be able to maintain and/or improve the Website(s) or app from a technical point of view, (iv) to be able to comply with legislation and regulations and identify fraud, theft or misuse, (v) to be able to lease data in an electronic form to carefully selected third parties that are able to offer products or services, (vi) to be able to do market research, (vii) to be able to prepare analyses of the visit to and use and purchase of products and services, (viii) to establish a strategy for the future, (ix) to be able to receive data pertaining to buying behavior via/from third parties, such as affiliate marketeers, if a purchase elsewhere ensues from the use of the Website(s) (and apps), (x) to be able to update the personal profile of the visitor, and (xi) to enable the Visitor to take part in special commercial or sales promotion campaigns by third parties that have been carefully selected by Monumental.

If you no longer wish to receive this information, except for Registration Data which may be used by us in conjunction with the execution of our agreement with the Visitor, you can let us know by withdrawing your consent via an e-mail to privacy@awakenings.com. Any changes you wish to make to your information may be done yourself or you may request that we process changes via the above-referenced e-mail address. Changes will always be made by Monumental within reasonable time limits.

Monumental does not sell your data
Monumental will not share your personal information to third parties, except for as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy. Our employees and our third parties are required to safeguard your personal information confidentially. Your personal information is safe with Monumental. Monumental appreciates the trust you place in us and therefore we will be extremely careful with your data handling. Your information will be protected and kept confidential at all times. Monumental secures personal data as safe as reasonably possible, in accordance with the latest technology. Monumental uses security techniques to protect the loss, mutilation or damage to personal data. Monumental shall not retain personal data any longer than necessary for performance of the agreements and activities set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Cookies and the opt-out mechanism
We use cookies to recognize you when you visit our Website(s) and if you use our app. Cookies are small pieces of information that your browser stores on your computer. Cookies enable us to collect information regarding usage of our services in order to improve them and to adapt to the needs of our visitors. Our cookies provide information related to personal identification. You can adjust your browser by not allowing cookies of this Website(s) and no information will be kept of you.

Monumental uses third-parties to serve ads and collect information when you visit our Website(s) or uses our app for targeted advertising. Some of these companies use cookies to track information about your visits to our Website and other websites or use of our app in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may interest you.

By visiting the website(s) below, you may opt out of having your information used for targeted advertising without having to disable cookies. When you opt out, an opt out cookie will be stored in your web browser. If you block or delete the opt out cookie, we will not be able to see your choice. If you change computers or web browsers, or use multiple computers or web browsers, you will need to complete the opt out procedure for each computer and each web browser.

Opting out of targeted advertising means our Website(s) or app will not track your web preferences and usage patterns and will not use interest prediction technology to deliver ads. Opting-out does not mean you will not see any advertising on our Website(s) or our app.

You may opt out of targeted advertising by visiting the following website: www.krux.com/krux_privacy/consumer_choice.

We believe users should be informed about online advertising technologies and have the ability to choose whether they receive ads targeted to their interests. For more information about targeted advertising, please click the following link: www.youronlinechoices.com/uk.

Disclaimer of Liability
There are third-party links on our Website(s) that will send you to websites that we have no control over. Clicking on a third-party link is done at your own discretion and risk, and by doing so, you understand that you will be solely responsible for any loss or damage that may result from such activities.

Questions
If you have any questions regarding the Monumental Privacy Policy, please send an e-mail to privacy@awakenings.com. The Terms and this Privacy Policy may be adjusted from time to time. The amended Terms and/or Privacy Policy will apply from the publication date. In the case of a change of our Privacy Policy, this page will always offer the most recent information.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now